Order before Dec 21st to receive your gifts in time for Christmas!
Have a preferred delivery date? Let us know in the order notes!

Gin & Spices (A)

$65.00

Spice up your Diwali with Paper Lantern & Indian Spicebox
This Diwali, give the gift that everyone wants!

Contains: 200ml Paper Lantern Gin,  Cardamom (15g), Red Chilli (30g) and Black Pepper (30g)

Size Guide

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sumo expetenda consequuntur an eum.

Collar14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Length30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Chest414244464850525658
Shouler1818,51920,521,52223,524,525
Waist444648505256586062
Collar1515,516,51717,518,51920,521
Length313233,53435,536,53738,540
Chest424446485052565860
Shouler18,51920,521,52223,524,52526
Waist464850525658606264
Collar15,516,51717,518,51920,52122
Length3233,53435,536,53738,54044
Chest444648505256586064
Shouler1920,521,52223,524,5252628
Waist485052565860626466

International Convention

USA14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Europe30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Japan414244464850525658

Is this a gift?

If you select yes, we will add gift wrapping and a personalised message

Purchase this product now and earn 65 Points!

SKU: GBSPICES-1 Categories: ,

Featuring a 200ml Paper Lantern bottle paired with three of Indian Spicebox’s best-selling organic spices. Indian Spicebox is a Singapore-born brand that enables spice lovers and flavour foragers to create beautiful nutritious and delicious meals at home via organic spices, blends and kits. Each Indian Spicebox product helps fund hot meals for underprivileged children. These three gorgeous spices can be used to create exciting cocktails like ‘Cardamom Collins’ or to whip up some savory nibbles that pair beautifully with Paper Lantern Gin.

Paper Lantern Gin is a contemporary award-winning gin inspired by the spices, herbs and fruits from across Southeast Asia. With earthy and floral notes, the flavours are infinitely versatile in cocktails and cited as a reason to keep coming back for more by bartenders and consumers alike. The base spirit is distilled from rice – a unique base for a gin – using traditional Southeast Asian distillation methods. Other spices and botanicals used in the distillation include Sichuan pepper, lemongrass, makhwaen, ginger, and galangal. The gin is finished with a kiss of longanberry honey, creating adelicate blend of sweet, warm, and subtle spice. It’s Asia’s first grain-to-glass craft gin.

You may also like…

Shopping cart

0
No products in the cart.
Hit Enter to search or Esc key to close